Fuel Poverty in DerbyshireLocal Authorities Ranked

All 9 local authorities in Derbyshire, ranked by households in fuel poverty. Data: Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (2024), Open Government Licence v3.0.

Open the interactive map
RankLocal AuthorityHouseholds in fuel povertyFuel-poor households
1Derbyshire Dales12.6%4,329
2Derby11.9%13,336
3Bolsover11.9%4,438
4Chesterfield11.1%5,688
5High Peak10.7%4,664
6Amber Valley10.4%6,227
7Erewash10.4%5,577
8North East Derbyshire10.1%4,965
9South Derbyshire8.8%4,231