Ethnicity in DerbyshireLocal Authorities Ranked

All 9 local authorities in Derbyshire, ranked by White British residents. Data: Office for National Statistics (2021), Open Government Licence v3.0.

Open the interactive map
RankLocal AuthorityWhite British residentsAsianBlackMixedOther WhiteOther
1North East Derbyshire95.7%0.9%0.3%1.1%1.7%0.2%
2Derbyshire Dales95.5%0.7%0.2%1.0%2.3%0.3%
3Amber Valley95.0%1.0%0.3%1.2%2.2%0.2%
4High Peak94.8%0.8%0.2%1.3%2.7%0.2%
5Bolsover93.3%0.9%0.5%0.9%4.1%0.3%
6Chesterfield93.1%1.9%0.8%1.4%2.4%0.4%
7Erewash92.5%1.6%0.8%1.8%3.0%0.4%
8South Derbyshire90.1%3.6%0.8%1.8%3.0%0.7%
9Derby66.2%15.6%4.0%3.7%7.6%2.9%