Deprivation (SIMD) in Greater Glasgow and ClydeLocal Authorities Ranked

All 6 local authorities in Greater Glasgow and Clyde, ranked by data zones in Scotland's most deprived 10%. Data: Scottish Government (2020), Open Government Licence v3.0.

Open the interactive map
RankLocal AuthorityData zones in Scotland's most deprived 10%In the most deprived 20%Neighbourhoods
1Inverclyde31.6%44.7%114
2Glasgow City30.4%45.4%746
3West Dunbartonshire17.4%39.7%121
4Renfrewshire14.7%24.9%225
5East Dunbartonshire2.3%3.8%130
6East Renfrewshire1.6%5.7%122