Ethnicity in LincolnshireLocal Authorities Ranked

All 9 local authorities in Lincolnshire, ranked by White British residents. Data: Office for National Statistics (2021), Open Government Licence v3.0.

Open the interactive map
RankLocal AuthorityWhite British residentsAsianBlackMixedOther WhiteOther
1East Lindsey95.6%0.8%0.2%1.0%2.2%0.2%
2West Lindsey94.5%1.2%0.3%1.1%2.4%0.4%
3North Kesteven94.3%1.0%0.4%1.2%2.9%0.3%
4North East Lincolnshire92.6%1.6%0.5%1.0%3.6%0.7%
5South Kesteven90.5%1.8%0.6%1.4%5.4%0.4%
6North Lincolnshire88.7%3.3%0.5%1.1%5.6%0.8%
7South Holland84.4%1.2%0.5%1.3%12.0%0.6%
8Lincoln82.7%3.2%1.4%2.0%9.4%1.2%
9Boston74.5%2.0%0.7%1.4%20.1%1.2%