NHS Waiting Times in the East of EnglandIntegrated Care Boards Ranked

All 6 integrated care boards in the East of England, ranked by patients waiting over 18 weeks. Data: NHS England (2026), Open Government Licence v3.0.

Open the interactive map
RankIntegrated Care BoardPatients waiting over 18 weeksWaitingOver 18 weeks
1Mid and South Essex48.2%366,446176,662
2Norfolk and Waveney38.7%258,884100,094
3Cambridgeshire and Peterborough38.0%308,160117,158
4Suffolk and North East Essex37.9%243,89092,426
5Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes37.6%244,33091,904
6Hertfordshire and West Essex31.9%308,63098,558