Ethnicity in HertfordshireLocal Authorities Ranked

All 10 local authorities in Hertfordshire, ranked by White British residents. Data: Office for National Statistics (2021), Open Government Licence v3.0.

Open the interactive map
RankLocal AuthorityWhite British residentsAsianBlackMixedOther WhiteOther
1East Hertfordshire84.7%2.7%1.3%2.8%7.6%0.9%
2North Hertfordshire81.3%5.2%2.4%3.7%6.2%1.1%
3Dacorum78.7%5.8%2.8%3.4%8.1%1.2%
4Stevenage75.3%7.5%4.8%3.6%7.5%1.3%
5St Albans73.5%8.2%2.1%4.3%10.1%1.8%
6Broxbourne68.6%3.7%6.7%4.0%12.5%4.6%
7Three Rivers67.9%15.2%2.4%3.6%9.2%1.7%
8Welwyn Hatfield67.2%8.8%6.1%4.1%11.5%2.3%
9Hertsmere63.1%10.5%4.8%3.7%14.0%3.8%
10Watford45.8%24.5%6.3%4.7%15.1%3.6%