NHS Waiting Times in the South EastIntegrated Care Boards Ranked

All 6 integrated care boards in the South East, ranked by patients waiting over 18 weeks. Data: NHS England (2026), Open Government Licence v3.0.

Open the interactive map
RankIntegrated Care BoardPatients waiting over 18 weeksWaitingOver 18 weeks
1Sussex39.8%445,708177,534
2Frimley38.7%138,27453,496
3Hampshire and Isle of Wight36.2%397,016143,704
4Kent and Medway35.4%413,972146,716
5Surrey Heartlands34.1%290,03698,938
6Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire and Berkshire West31.7%355,044112,554