NHS Waiting Times in the West MidlandsIntegrated Care Boards Ranked

All 6 integrated care boards in the West Midlands, ranked by patients waiting over 18 weeks. Data: NHS England (2026), Open Government Licence v3.0.

Open the interactive map
RankIntegrated Care BoardPatients waiting over 18 weeksWaitingOver 18 weeks
1Coventry and Warwickshire36.7%245,25890,052
2Black Country36.1%432,196156,008
3Herefordshire and Worcestershire35.7%173,45061,972
4Shropshire, Telford and Wrekin35.1%138,67848,688
5Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent32.4%163,33252,972
6Birmingham and Solihull31.5%299,30694,132